(+49 36 91) 7 41 43 70|info@suites-mitte.de
Privacy2019-01-15T12:18:38+02:00

Privacy Policy

Scope

With this privacy policy, users are provided with information about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of their data by the data controller. The legal framework for the protection of the data is based on the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Notes on data protection

You do not need to disclose your identity to us in order to use our web presence. However, should you contact us, it may be necessary that we request, store, process and use individual information about your personal or factual circumstances that indicate your identity (personal data such as, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number). In doing so, we always comply with data protection regulations.
We collect and use personal information we have inquired from you, or personal data that have accrued when you accessed our web presence, solely for handling the occasion of your contacting us.

Data controller
The responsible provider of this website in terms of data protection is:

Ines Setzepfandt
Kleine Löbergasse 2
99817 Eisenach
, Deutschland
Mobile: 0049 1723647151
E-mail: info@suites-mitte.de

Legal notice and terms and conditions

The contents of our website are researched with the utmost care. Nevertheless, we can not assume any liability for the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the contents provided. Contributions marked by name only reflect the opinion of the respective author. The mere use of our website does not create any contractual relationship. You use our website at your own risk.

Contact form

If you contact us by means of the online form or by e-mail, we will save the information you have provided in order to answer your request and to be able to ask possible follow-up questions. The data you submit, including your contact information, will be stored in order to be able to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be disclosed without your consent. The data entered in the contact form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (acc. to Article 6 (1)(a) GDPR). You may withdraw your consent at any time. An informal e-mail message is sufficient for the withdrawal of the consent. The lawfulness of the data processing that has been carried out prior to your withdrawal of consent remains unaffected by the withdrawal. We will continue to store the transferred data until you request erasure, withdraw your consent for storage or the need for data storage no longer exists. Mandatory legal provisions (such as retention periods) remain unaffected.

Guest book entries

If users leave messages in the guestbook, we will save the information you provide. This data will not be transferred anywhere else. You may withdraw your consent at any time. An informal e-mail message is sufficient for the withdrawal of the consent.
The lawfulness of the data processing that has been carried out prior to your withdrawal of consent remains unaffected by the withdrawal. We will continue to store the transferred data until you request erasure, withdraw your consent for storage or the need for data storage no longer exists. This is also done to ensure the security of the provider should someone write unlawful content (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In such a case, the provider himself could be held responsible for the content and therefore has a legitimate interest in the identity of the author.
The legal basis in this case is Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest is based on the necessity of legal defense.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files your web browser stores on your device. Cookies help us make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Some cookies are “session cookies.” These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser session. However, other cookies may remain on your device until you delete them yourself. You can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. You can configure your web browser to automatically delete cookies when the application is closed. The deactivation of cookies may result in limited functionality of our website. If other cookies are set (e.g. for analysis functions), they will be explained separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files / statistical analysis

The servers record log files about the user’s access to the pages, in particular the fixed or dynamic IP addresses of the user, pages accessed, browser type, referrer addresses, access date and access time. We can retrieve this data. The data contained in the log files are used exclusively for statistical purposes. An identification of the user does not take place unless legally required.

SSL encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content that you send to us as the site operator, our website uses SSL encryption. This way, the data that you submit via this website can not be read by third parties.
An encrypted connection can be identified by the “https: //” prefix in the address bar of your browser and by the lock symbol in the browser line.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Analytics

Our sites use Google retargeting technologies. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This makes it possible to provide visitors to our websites with personalized, interest-based advertising. The advertising is displayed using a cookie-based analysis of past usage and web surfing behavior. According to our knowledge, no personal data will be stored at this. For this purpose, a cookie is stored in order to collect anonymised data about the interests of the users and then individually adapt the advertising to this information. These cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device. You may permanently object to the use of cookies for retargeting by disabling interest-based advertising by Google here:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/
For detailed information and data protection regulations,
see the Google Privacy Policy at:
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer which allow an analysis of your usage of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will shorten your IP address before it is transmitted. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities, and to provide other services for the operator of the website that are related to the usage of the website and the internet. The IP address you browser transmits in the context of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting in your browser software. Please note however, that in this case you may possibly not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. In addition to this, you may prevent the transfer of the data referring to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) that are generated by the cookie to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link [http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en].
Further information about the terms of usage and data protection can be found on the following pages:
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html

Use of third-party services and content

It is possible that third-party content is included in our website, such as YouTube videos, Google Maps, RSS feeds or images from other websites. This always requires that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third party provider”) will be able to identify the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address they would not be able to send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We make an effort to use only content where the respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we have no influence on the third party provider storing the IP address for statistical purposes for instance.

Rights of the data subject – Information / objection / erasure

As the data subject, you have the following rights:

  • acc. to Art. 15 GDPR, you have the right to obtain information about your personal data that are processed by us in the scope specified therein;
  • acc. to Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to request immediate rectification of incorrect personal data or completion of your personal data stored by us;
  • acc. to Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data stored by us, as far as further processing is not required:
    • for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information;
    • for compliance with a legal obligation;
    • for reasons of public interest or
    • for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
  • acc. to Art. 18 GDPR, you have the right to obtain a restriction of the processing of your personal data, as far as
    • the accuracy of the data is contested by you;
    • the processing is unlawful, but you oppose the erasure of the data;
    • we no longer need the data, but you require them for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or
    • you have filed an objection against the processing acc. to Art. 21 GDPR;
  • acc. to Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to obtain your personal information, that you have already provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or to request that they are transmitted to another controller;
  • acc. to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or of our company headquarters.